EMAIL the Swimteam

 Team Registration                Team-Member Expectations               

Aquatic Swim Club

2013 SWIM TEAM Calendar

52nd Annual Intra-County League – Gold Division

Committee Chairs:  Gina Donovan and Dave Schreiber

Coach:  Meghan Donovan

Assistant Coaches:  Damien Kahmer and Ryan Tambon

 

Practice Schedule:

 

May 29th through June 13th (Mon – Thu)*

All Ages                          5:30 pm – 6:45 pm

    

June 17th through July 19th  (Mon – Fri) **(Practice will continue for kids who make it to Champs.)

 8/10 & under                  9:15 am – 10:15 am

 12/14/18 & under          10:00 am – 11:15 am

 

Meets/Events:

Wednesday, May 29   Afternoon Practice Begins                                          5:30 pm

Saturday, June 8         Registration Form & Payment Due                                   n/a

Sunday, June 9            Applebee’s Fundraiser                                                8:00 am

Tuesday, June 11*      Mandatory Parent’s Meeting                                      5:30 pm

                                    Time Trials (following parent’s meeting)                    6:00 pm

Sunday, June 16          Swim Meet - Ridley Cup @ Ridley Township           8:00 am

Monday, June 17        Morning Practice Begins                                             9:15 am

Friday, June 21           Pasta Nite                                                                    6:30 pm

Saturday, June 22       Swim Meet – Aquatic @ Tinicum                              8:00 am

Wednesday, June 26* Relay Carnival 3rd Invitational @ Aquatic                 5:00 pm

Friday, June 28           Pasta Nite                                                                    6:30 pm

Saturday, June 29       Swim Meet - Prospect @ Aquatic                              8:00 am

Thursday, July 4          NO PRACTICE

Friday, July 5              NO PRACTICE

Saturday, July 6          NO MEET

Sunday, July 7               Odd Age Invitational – Prospect Park              8:00 am                      

Wednesday, July 10    Swim Meet - Springfield @ Aquatic                          6:00 pm

Friday, July 12               Pasta Nite                                                        6:30 pm

Saturday, July 13        Aquatic @ Folcroft                                                     8:00 am

Sunday, July 14          Prestige Invitational @ Primos                                   8:00 am

Friday, July 19                        Pasta Nite                                                      6:30 pm

Saturday, July 20        Gold Division Champs @ Aquatic                             8:00 am

Saturday, July 20        Blue Division Champs @ Primos                               8:00 am

Saturday, July 20        Penny Party @ Aquatic                                              2:00 pm

Sunday, July 21          Drexel Classified Meet @ Drexel                               8:00 am

Wednesday, July 24    Relay Preliminaries @ Folcroft                                   5:00 pm

Saturday, July 27        League Championships @ Tinicum                            8:00 am

Tuesday, July 30         Elite Meet                                                                   5:00 pm

Wednesday, July 31    Banquet at Lazaretto Ballroom                                   6:30 pm

 

* Dive/Slide Well and Lap Lanes will be closed to the General Membership

 

Directions to :

 Ridley Park

Ridley Township Swim Club

Primos Swim Club

Tinicum

Prospect Park

Drexel

DeLasalle

Folcroft